Techno World

Microlink FC-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

SKU ML-FC-SC-MM-03 Category

 0

Seeing Price 0 ? Contact us via whatsapp or call us for product prices.

Do you need a fiber connection that can withstand a little stormy weather and not lose connection integrity? The FC connector may be the answer for you, these connectors are designed with a unique “floating” ferrule endface that makes connection under turbulent conditions feasible and easy. The SC, meanwhile, is a standard in the fiber world, providing a durable and simple fiber connection point. These multimode fiber lines run along a zipcord style duplex cable, meaning each fiber has its own jacketing and the cable can support any device requiring concurrent transmission and reception. Try our SC to FC duplex fiber patches and enjoy high quality connections at a low price!

Specifications:

Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
Low back reflection and insertion loss
Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
Cable Material: PVC
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
100% Fully Tested
RoHS Compliant Cable
Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microlink FC-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top