Techno World

Microlink ST-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

SKU ML-ST-LC-MM-03 Category

 0

Seeing Price 0 ? Contact us via whatsapp or call us for product prices.

These duplex multimode fiber cables support high-bandwidth, bi-directional data transmission in a convenient tangle-free zipcord body. With a separate fiber in each jacket, the duplex format facilitates bi-directional data transmission and reception, ideal for straight to desk computer connections or LAN patches. The space-saving, small form factor (ferrule of 1.25 mm diameter) LC connector on one side provides an easy to install connection while the opposing cable end is terminated with the ST or bayonet style connector, guaranteed to provide a sturdy and reliable connection on every use. Complete your fiber patches with our high quality jumpers, all at an affordable price.

Specifications:

Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
Low back reflection and insertion loss
Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
Cable Material: PVC
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
100% Fully Tested
RoHS Compliant
Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microlink ST-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top